SMU Huskies

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 28 vs. Maine Presque-Isle # @ Holland College, PEI Final W, 8-0
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 29 vs. Maine Fort-Kent # @ Holland College, PEI Final L, 2-1
  (Pre-Season)
 
September
Fri. 4 at Dalhousie # Final L, 2-0
  (Pre-Season)
  at Dalhousie # Final W, 1-0
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 5 at Acadia # Final W, 14-3
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 11 at Acadia * Final L, 6-0
  Mount Allison * Final L, 38-6
  at StFX * Final L, 83-0
  at Acadia * Final T, 0-0
Sat. 12 vs. Saint Mary's @ hosted by Dal/SMU
Noon
  Invitational Meet #1
Sun. 13 Mount Allison * Final T, 1-1
  Mount Allison * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 18 at Dalhousie # Final W, 6-1
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 19 at Moncton * Final W, 2-1
  at StFX * Final L, 48-13
  Bell Aliant FibreOP TV1
  Acadia * Final L, 75-10
  at Moncton * Final T, 1-1
  McGill # Final W, 7-1
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 20 at UNB * Final L, 4-0
  at UNB * Final T, 0-0
Mon. 21 Dalhousie # Final L, 3-1
  (Pre-Season)
Wed. 23 vs. StFX # @ Bridgewater, N.S. Final W, 5-3
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. 24 vs. Concordia # @ Antigonish, N.S. Final W, 3-0
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 25 vs. Waterloo # @ Antigonish, N.S. Final W, 2-1
  (Pre-Season)
  Dalhousie * Final L, 1-0
  vs. Acadia # @ Dalplex Final L, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
  Dalhousie * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 26 vs. Saint Mary's @ hosted by StFX
  Invitational Meet #2
  vs. Moncton # @ Dalplex Final W, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. StFX # @ StFX Tournament Final W, 2-1
  (Pre-Season)
  Bishop's * Final L, 23-17
  Bell Aliant FibreOP TV1
  vs. Waterloo # @ Bridgewater, N.S. Final W, 5-3
  (Pre-Season)
  UPEI * Final L, 27-7
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Dalplex Final L, 3-1
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 27 vs. Moncton # @ Dalplex Final L, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
  Memorial * Final L, 3-0
  Memorial * Final L, 4-1
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. McMaster # @ Univ. of Ottawa Final L, 3-0
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Laval # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament Final W, 83-60
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. McGill # @ Univ. of Ottawa Final L, 2-1
  (Pre-Season)
  Moncton # Final W, 2-0
  (Pre-Season)
  StFX # Final - OT L, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 3 vs. Saint Mary's @ hosted by RSEQ
  RSEQ Meet
  vs. Guelph # @ Univ. of Ottawa Final W, 2-0
  (Pre-Season)
  StFX * Final L, 3-0
  at StFX * Final L, 31-15
  Homecoming - Bell Aliant FibreOP TV1
  StFX * Final L, 2-0
  vs. Windsor # @ Univ. of Ottawa Final L, 3-0
  (Pre-Season)
  UPEI # Final L, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. UNB # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament Final W, 100-94
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 4 vs. UPEI # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament Final - OT W, 113-107
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Guelph # @ Univ. of Ottawa Final L, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
  UPEI * Final W, 1-0
  at Acadia * Final L, 114-0
  UPEI * Final L, 2-1
  at Dalhousie # Final W, 6-2
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. 8 at Acadia # Final L, 98-83
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 9 Acadia * Final L, 47-9
  Bell Aliant FibreOP TV1
  vs. Western # @ Western Final W, 69-67
  Exhibition
Sat. 10 at Brock # Final L, 59-54
  Exhibition
  Dalhousie * Final W, 4-1
  Halifax Forum
Sun. 11 vs. Laurentian # @ Brock Final W, 73-58
  Exhibition
Tue. 13 StFX * Final L, 66-5
Fri. 16 at Dalhousie * Final L, 1-0
  vs. Dalhousie # @ StFX Invitational Tournament Final L, 102-100
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Nipissing # @ Dalplex Final W, 69-31
  (Pre-Season) Dalhousie Centennial Tournament
  St. Thomas * Final W, 6-1
  Halifax Forum
  at Dalhousie * Final T, 0-0
Sat. 17 vs. Saint Mary's @ hosted by UdeM
  Invitational Meet #3
  StFX * Final L, 30-6
  Homecoming - Bell Aliant FibreOP TV1
  at Moncton * Final L, 6-5
  at UPEI * Final L, 57-7
  vs. StFX # @ StFX Invitational Tournament Final - OT W, 112-106
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Alberta # @ Dalplex Final - OT W, 71-64
  (Pre-Season) Dalhousie Centennial Tournament
  Moncton * Final W, 4-3
  Halifax Forum
Sun. 18 vs. StFX # @ Dalplex Final W, 71-50
  (Pre-Season) Dalhousie Centennial Tournament
  Acadia * Final L, 6-1
  at St. Thomas * Final L, 4-2
  Acadia * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 21 at StFX * Final L, 5-3
  Charles V. Keating Centre
  Dalhousie * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 23 Acadia * Final L, 5-2
  Halifax Forum
  vs. Laurentian # @ Wilfrid Laurier Final W, 85-76
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 24 Cape Breton * Final L, 8-0
  at Mount Allison * Final L, 37-6
  Bell Aliant FibreOP TV1
  StFX * Final W, 2-1
  Cape Breton * Final T, 2-2
  vs. Laurier # @ Wilfrid Laurier Final W, 91-87
  (Exhibition)
Sun. 25 Windsor # Final W, 73-59
  Exhibition
  at McMaster # Final L, 83-69
  (Exhibition)
Wed. 28 at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 30 at UPEI * Final W, 4-2
  MacLauchlan Arena
Sat. 31 vs. Saint Mary's @ hosted by UNB/STU
  AUS Championships
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 4-2
  at Acadia * Final L, 27-0
  Bell Aliant FibreOP TV1
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 4-2
  at UNB * Final L, 5-2
  Aitken Centre
 
November
Sun. 1 at StFX * Final L, 2-0
  UPEI * Final W, 3-0
  at StFX * Final L, 4-1
Wed. 4 StFX * Final L, 4-1
  Halifax Forum
Fri. 6 Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
  Mount Allison * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 7 at Memorial * Final W, 85-54
  at UNB * Final L, 3-1
  at Memorial * Final L, 97-63
Sun. 8 at Memorial * Final W, 70-43
  at Memorial * Final L, 99-86
Wed. 11 at Dalhousie * Final W, 5-3
  Halifax Forum
Thu. 12 at StFX * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 13 UPEI * Final - OT L, 3-2
  Halifax Forum
  at UPEI * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 14 vs. Saint Mary's @ Guelph
  CIS Championships
  UNB * Final W, 3-1
  UNB * Final W, 4-2
  Halifax Forum
Sun. 15 UPEI * Final W, 79-64
  (4-point game)
  UPEI * Final L, 89-79
  (4-point game)
Wed. 18 Dalhousie * Final W, 61-38
  Dalhousie * Final W, 77-58
Fri. 20 McGill * Final L, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Saint Mary's
  at St. Thomas * Final Shootout - Home L, 2-1
  Grant-Harvey Centre
  Laval * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Saint Mary's
Sat. 21 Sherbrooke * Final L, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Saint Mary's
  Moncton * Final W, 3-1
  at Moncton * Final - OT W, 3-2
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
Sun. 22 UQAM * Final W, 3-2
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Saint Mary's
  Montreal * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Saint Mary's
  St. Thomas * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 25 at Acadia * Final L, 3-1
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
Fri. 27 at UNB * Final W, 61-50
  at UNB * Final - OT L, 102-97
Sat. 28 vs. Saint Mary's University @ Canada Games Center
  Athletics Nova Scotia Last Chance Open
  Mount Allison * Final W, 7-2
  at UNB * Final L, 54-51
  StFX * Final L, 2-1
  Halifax Forum
  at UNB * Final W, 86-80
 
December
Sun. 20 vs. $team.name @ Truro
  Athletics Nova Scotia Last Chance Throws Meet
Mon. 28 vs. Lakehead # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 76-45
  (Exhibition)
Tue. 29 vs. UPEI # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 80-64
  (Exhibition)
Wed. 30 vs. Winnipeg # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 59-58
  (Exhibition)
  at Dalhousie # Final - OT L, 3-2
  (Exhibition)
 
January
Fri. 1 vs. UQAM # @ Dalplex Final W, 85-63
  (Exhibition)
Sat. 2 vs. UPEI # @ Shoveller Memorial Tournament Final W, 87-81
  (Exhibition)
Sun. 3 vs. Dalhousie # @ Shoveller Memorial Tournament Final L, 77-52
  (Exhibition)
  St. Thomas # Final W, 4-2
  (Exhibition)
Wed. 6 at Dalhousie * Final W, 65-56
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 80-64
Fri. 8 Moncton * Final W, 4-1
  Halifax Forum
Sat. 9 at St. Thomas * Final L, 4-2
  at UPEI * Final W, 67-52
  (4-point game)
  St. Thomas * Final W, 7-0
  Halifax Forum
  at UPEI * Final L, 104-82
  (4-point game)
Sun. 10 at Moncton * Final - OT W, 4-3
Wed. 13 at Dalhousie * Final - OT W, 2-1
  Halifax Forum
Fri. 15 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
  Memorial * Final W, 76-51
  at Moncton * Final W, 8-0
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
  Memorial * Final W, 86-78
Sat. 16 Memorial * Final W, 71-51
  Memorial * Final - OT L, 109-105
  at St. Thomas * Final W, 6-3
  Grant-Harvey Centre
Sun. 17 vs. $team.name @ Canada Games Center
  Athletics Nova Scotia Indoor Open - Track Events
  UPEI * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 22 vs. $team.name @ Canada Games Center
  Athletics Nova Scotia Indoor Open - Jumps & Relays
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 62-51
  Shoot for the Cure
  UNB * Final L, 6-5
  Halifax Forum
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 78-73
Sat. 23 Moncton * Final L, 3-2
  StFX * Final W, 3-2
  UPEI * Final W, 4-2
  Halifax Forum
Sun. 24 at Mount Allison * Final L, 6-3
Wed. 27 at Dalhousie * Final W, 5-4
  Halifax Forum
  Acadia * Final L, 3-2
  at StFX * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 29 vs. $team.name @ McGill University
  McGill Team Challenge
  Acadia * Final W, 4-3
  Scotiabank Centre
Sat. 30 StFX * Final W, 64-57
  (4-point game)
  StFX * Final W, 82-69
  (4-point game)
Sun. 31 Dalhousie * Final W, 3-2
  Dalhousie * Final W, 4-1
  at StFX * Final W, 4-2
  Charles V. Keating Centre
 
February
Fri. 5 UNB * Final W, 75-48
  at UNB * Final L, 6-2
  Aitken Centre
  UNB * Final L, 107-97
Sat. 6 vs. $team.name @ Dalplex
  Dalhousie TIger Classic
  Moncton * Final - OT L, 2-1
  UNB * Final W, 68-61
  at UPEI * Final W, 6-2
  MacLauchlan Arena
  UNB * Final W, 86-77
Sun. 7 at Acadia * Final W, 3-1
  St. Thomas * Final L, 4-1
Wed. 10 Dalhousie * Final W, 9-3
  Halifax Forum
Fri. 12 Acadia * Final W, 71-61
  (4-point game) Shoot for the Cure
  at Acadia * Final - OT L, 3-2
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
  Acadia * Final W, 97-92
  (4-point game)
Sat. 13 vs. $team.name @ Canada Games Center
  Saint Mary's University Open
  at Mount Allison * Final W, 3-2
  at UNB * Final W, 3-2
  Cape Breton * Final W, 70-51
  (4-point game)
  Cape Breton * Final W, 77-58
  (4-point game)
Sun. 14 at Moncton * Final L, 3-1
  at UPEI * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 17 Dalhousie * Final W, 72-49
  Moncton * % Final W, 3-2
  AUS Quarter-final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  Dalhousie * Final W, 65-55
Fri. 19 at StFX * Final W, 78-70
  (4-point game)
  at Moncton * % Final W, 9-2
  AUS Quarter-final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  at StFX * Final L, 95-88
  (4-point game)
Sat. 20 Memorial * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 21 Memorial * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 23 at Acadia * Final W, 94-62
  (4-point game)
  at Acadia * Final W, 90-74
  (4-point game)
Thu. 25 at StFX * % Final L, 2-0
  AUS Semi-final - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
Fri. 26 Moncton * % Final W, 3-2
  AUS Quarter-final #1
  StFX * % Final W, 4-3
  AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Sat. 27 vs. $team.name % @ Université de Moncton
  AUS Championships
  at Dalhousie * % Final L, 3-0
  AUS Semifinal #1
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 67-56
  (4-point game)
  at StFX * % Final L, 5-1
  AUS Semi-final - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5)
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 88-80
  (4-point game)
Sun. 28 at StFX * % Final L, 4-1
  AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Mon. 29 StFX * % Final W, 4-0
  AUS Semi-final - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
 
March
Tue. 1 StFX * % Final - 3OT W, 1-0
  AUS Semifinal - Game 3 (Best 2-of-3)
Wed. 2 StFX * % Final L, 4-3
  AUS Semi-final - Game 4 (Best 3-of-5)
Fri. 4 vs. UNB * % @ Scotiabank Centre Final W, 102-93
  AUS Quarter-final #1
  St. Thomas * % Final W, 3-2
  AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Sat. 5 vs. UNB * % @ Scotiabank Center Final W, 62-36
  AUS Semifinal #1
  vs. Dalhousie * % @ Scotiabank Centre Final L, 75-74
  AUS Semifinal #1
Sun. 6 Cape Breton * % Final W, 63-49
  AUS Final
  at St. Thomas * % Final L, 4-1
  AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Tue. 8 St. Thomas * % Final W, 5-1
  AUS Final - Game 3 (Best 2-of-3)
Thu. 10 vs. $team.name % @ York University
  CIS Championships
Thu. 17 vs. Alberta * @ The Richard J. Currie Center Final W, 53-52
  CIS quarterfinal 2 - Quart de finale 2
Fri. 18 vs. Western * @ University of Calgary - Markin MacPhail Centre Final W, 1-0
  CIS quarterfinal 3 - Quart de finale 3
  vs. UQTR * @ Scotia Bank Centre Final W, 3-2
  CIS quarterfinal 4 - Quart de finale 4
Sat. 19 vs. Saskatchewan * @ Fredericton, New Brunswick Final L, 65-58
  CIS semifinal 1 live on Sportsnet One - Demi-finale 1 en direct sur Sportsnet One
  vs. UNB * @ Scotia Bank Centre Final L, 4-0
  CIS semifinal 2 Live on Sportsnet 360 and TVA Sports - Demi-finale 2 en direct sur Sportsnet 360 et TVA Sports
  vs. Montreal * @ University of Calgary - Markin MacPhail Centre Final L, 3-2
  CIS semifinal 2 Live on Sportsnet One - Demi-finale 2 en direct sur Sportsnet One
Sun. 20 vs. McGill * @ The Richard J. Currie Center Final W, 56-43
  CIS bronze de SIC
  vs. Guelph * @ University of Calgary - Joan Snyder Arena Final W, 3-1
  CIS bronze de SIC
  vs. Saskatchewan * @ Scotia Bank Centre Final W, 5-2
  CIS bronze
 
August
Sat. 27 Holland College (ACAA) # Final T, 2-2
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 28 vs. Holland College (ACAA) # @ Bridgewater, N.S. Final W, 5-3
  (Pre-Season)
 
September
Fri. 2 Dalhousie # Final L, 4-1
  (Pre-Season)
  Dalhousie # Final T, 0-0
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 3 vs. StFX # @ Truro, NS Final L, 51-0
  Pre-Season Exhibition Tournament
  vs. Acadia # @ In Truro, NS Final L, 41-0
  Acadia # Final W, 31-8
  (Pre-Season) @ Huskies Stadium
Sun. 4 MSVU (ACAA) # Final T, 0-0
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 9 at Acadia * Final L, 7-1
  at StFX * Final L, 130-5
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 10 at Acadia * Final L, 30-1
  Raymond Field - Live on Bell Aliant Fibe TV1
Sun. 11 Moncton * Final L, 5-1
  Moncton * Final T, 0-0
Fri. 16 Mount Allison * Final W, 32-27
  Huskies Stadium - Live on Bell Aliant Fibe TV1
Sat. 17 vs. Saint Mary's @ Acadia University 12 p.m.
  Meet #1, Acadia University
  Mount Allison * Final L, 2-0
  Mount Allison * Final T, 2-2
Sun. 18 UPEI * Final L, 54-7
Wed. 21 vs. Acadia # @ Bridgewater, N.S. Final L, 6-4
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 23 UPEI # Final W, 5-4
  (Pre-Season)
  Laurier # Final L, 4-2
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Memorial # @ Homburg Centre Final L, 3-0
  Exhibition
  at Acadia * Final L, 84-0
Sat. 24 vs. Saint Mary's @ Moncton 12 p.m.
  Meet #2, Moncton
  at Bishop's * Final L, 30-29
  vs. StFX # @ Antigonish Arena Final W, 7-3
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Durham # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 3-2
  Exhibition
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Halifax Forum Final W, 3-0
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 25 vs. Holland College # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 3-0
  Exhibition
  vs. MSVU # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 3-1
  Exhibition
  UPEI * Final L, 5-0
  UOIT # Final W, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
  UPEI * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 28 vs. Moncton # @ (Truro, N.S.) Final W, 4-1
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. 29 at StFX # Final W, 4-2
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 30 at Acadia * Final L, 5-0
  at Mount Allison # Final W, 6-2
  (Pre-Season)
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-0
  vs. UNB # @ Currie Center Final W, 98-84
  (Pre-Season)
 
October
Sat. 1 UNB * Final L, 4-0
  at StFX * Final L, 37-17
  Oland Stadium - Live on Bell Aliant Fibe TV1
  StFX # Final - OT W, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
  at UPEI * Final L, 76-0
  UNB * Final L, 2-0
  vs. UMaine Fort-Kent # @ Currie Center Final W, 84-73
  (Pre-Season)
  Moncton # Final W, 6-1
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 2 vs. Bishop's # @ Currie Center Final W, 82-66
  (Pre-Season)
Wed. 5 Dalhousie # Final W, 4-0
  (Pre-Season)
  StFX * Final L, 79-0
Fri. 7 Mount Allison * Final W, 29-21
  Huskies Stadium - Live on Bell Aliant Fibe TV1
  at Acadia * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 8 vs. Saint Mary's @ SMU/DAL Point Pleasant Park 12 p.m.
  Meet #3, SMU/DAL Point Pleasant Park
  Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 14 vs. Montreal # @ McGill University Final L, 3-0
  exhibition
  vs. Laurier # @ Dalplex Final W, 74-54
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament
  vs. Cape Breton # @ Oland Centre Final W, 84-74
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
  StFX * Final W, 4-1
  vs. Queen's # @ McGill University Final W, 3-2
  exhibition
Sat. 15 vs. Saint Mary's @ RSEQ / UNB / STU 12 p.m.
  Meet #4, RSEQ / UNB / STU
  at Memorial * Final L, 7-0
  StFX * Final L, 45-6
  Huskies Stadium - Live on Bell Aliant Fibe TV1
  at Memorial * Final L, 2-0
  vs. Brock # @ McGill University Final W, 3-1
  exhibition
  at St. Thomas * Final - OT L, 4-3
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
  at Dalhousie # Final W, 69-46
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament
  at StFX # Final W, 83-77
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
  vs. McGill # @ McGill University Final L, 3-2
  exhibition
Sun. 16 vs. UQAM # @ Dalplex Final L, 63-60
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament
  at Memorial * Final L, 9-0
  at Memorial * Final W, 2-1
  Acadia * Final L, 74-0
  at Moncton * Final - OT W, 2-1
Wed. 19 Acadia * Final W, 4-1
Thu. 20 UPEI # Final W, 81-65
  (Pre-Season) CBU Invitational
Fri. 21 vs. Ottawa # @ Laval, Que. Final W, 55-48
  (Pre-Season) Laval Tournament
  vs. Acadia # @ Centre 200 Final L, 90-88
  (Exhibition) CBU Invitational
  at Mount Allison * Final W, 4-0
  at Moncton * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 22 Cape Breton * Final L, 7-0
  at Mount Allison * Final L, 39-9
  Alumni Field - Live on Bell Aliant Fibe TV1
  Cape Breton * Final L, 6-0
  vs. Cape Breton # @ Centre 200 Final W, 96-87
  CAPERS FALL CLASSIC
  vs. Laval # @ Laval, Que. Final L, 51-43
  (Pre-Season) Laval Tournament
  UPEI * Final W, 3-0
  (Alumni Arena)
Sun. 23 vs. UNBC # @ Laval, Que. Final W, 76-57
  (Pre-Season) Laval Tournament
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 4-1
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 26 at StFX * Final L, 3-1
  Moncton * Final - OT L, 4-3
  at StFX * Final L, 4-0
Fri. 28 Dalhousie * Final L, 3-2
  Dalhousie * Final L, 2-0
  at StFX * Final W, 4-2
  at Acadia * Final L, 8-3
  Dalhousie * Final T, 1-1
  UNB * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 vs. Saint Mary's @ StFX 12 p.m.
  AUS Championship, StFX
  Acadia * Final L, 10-3
  Huskies Stadium - Live on Bell Aliant Fibe TV1
  Memorial * Final W, 3-0
  Acadia * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 30 Moncton * Final W, 3-0
  Dalhousie * Final W, 3-2
  (Alumni Arena)
 
November
Wed. 2 at Mount Allison * Final W, 2-1
Thu. 3 at Acadia * Final - OT W, 99-92
  at Acadia * Final W, 86-77
Fri. 4 at UPEI * Final W, 8-6
  Moncton * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 5 Acadia * Final W, 86-61
  at UNB * Final L, 5-0
  Acadia * Final W, 97-89
Sun. 6 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 9 Dalhousie * Final W, 66-54
  StFX * Final L, 5-3
  Dalhousie * Final W, 90-77
Fri. 11 at Memorial * Final L, 3-1
  at UPEI * Final L, 3-2
  at Moncton * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 12 vs. Saint Mary's @ Laval 12 p.m.
  CIS Championship, Laval
  at Memorial * Final L, 3-2
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 69-49
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 75-47
Sun. 13 at Memorial * Final L, 3-2
  St. Thomas * Final W, 1-0
  (Alumni Arena)
Fri. 18 UNB * Final W, 58-53
  (4-point game)
  at StFX * Final W, 5-1
  UNB * Final L, 83-79
  (4-point game)
Sat. 19 vs. $team.name # @ Canada Games Centre, Halifax
  Athletics NS Last Chance Meet
  UPEI * Final W, 2-0
  (Alumni Arena)
  UPEI * Final W, 46-34
  (4-point game)
  Dalhousie * Final W, 5-3
  UPEI * Final W, 93-64
  (4-point game)
Sun. 20 at Dalhousie * Final W, 1-0
  (Halifax Forum)
Wed. 23 at StFX * Final - OT L, 2-1
Fri. 25 UPEI * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 26 Moncton * Final W, 1-0
  (Alumni Arena)
  at StFX * Final W, 60-42
  (4-point game)
  UNB * Final W, 3-2
  at StFX * Final L, 91-81
  (4-point game)
 
December
Fri. 2 at UNB * Final L, 8-3
Wed. 28 vs. Humber College # @ Humber College Final L, 3-2
  Exhibition
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 87-51
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Acadia # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 81-70
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Queen's # @ Halifax, NS Final L, 55-47
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Nipissing # @ Humber College Final W, 3-0
  Exhibition
Thu. 29 vs. Fanshawe # @ Humber College Final L, 3-2
  Exhibition
  vs. McMaster # @ Halifax, NS Final L, 74-55
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Carleton # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 56-54
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Sheridan # @ Humber College Final W, 3-0
  Exhibition
  vs. Queen's # @ Halifax, NS Final - OT W, 89-86
  Shoveller Memorial Tournament
  vs. Queen's # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 73-52
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
Fri. 30 vs. Windsor # @ Humber College Final W, 3-0
  Exhibition
  vs. McMaster # @ Halifax, NS Final L, 72-67
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 77-48
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Trent # @ Humber College Final W, 3-0
  Exhibition
  vs. Acadia # @ Homburg Centre Final L, 81-70
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.