SMU Huskies

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Fri. 4 UQAM # Final W, 113-75
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 5 Carleton # Final L, 90-87
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 6 at Dalhousie # Final W, 87-67
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 18 vs. Cape Breton # @ Antigonish, N.S. Final W, 79-73
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
Sat. 19 vs. Dalhousie # @ Antigonish, N.S. Final W, 82-72
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
Sat. 26 at Regina # Final W, 86-78
 
November
Sat. 9 at Memorial * Final W, 81-67
Sun. 10 at Memorial * Final W, 83-71
Wed. 13 StFX * Final W, 105-76
Sat. 16 at StFX * Final L, 75-67
Fri. 22 Cape Breton * Final W, 90-82
Sat. 23 Cape Breton * Final W, 92-74
Wed. 27 at Dalhousie * Final W, 70-67
  (4-point game)
Sat. 30 at UNB * Final L, 89-83
  (4-point game)
 
January
Thu. 2 vs. Acadia # @ (Halifax, N.S.) Final L, 88-74
  (Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Invitational)
Fri. 3 Bishop's # Final L, 72-53
Sat. 4 vs. UPEI # @ Dalplex Final W, 94-85
  (Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Invitational)
Fri. 10 StFX * Final W, 96-82
Sat. 11 UPEI * Final L, 92-81
  (4-point game)
Sat. 18 at Cape Breton * Final L, 77-75
Sun. 19 at Cape Breton * Final W, 73-55
Fri. 24 Dalhousie * Final W, 78-60
  (4-point game)
Tue. 28 Acadia * Final L, 75-74
  (4-point game)
Fri. 31 at StFX * Final W, 96-86
 
February
Sat. 8 at UPEI * Final L, 97-93
  (4-point game)
Mon. 10 at Acadia * Final - OT W, 106-101
  (4-point game)
Sat. 15 UNB * Final W, 88-68
  (4-point game)
Fri. 21 Memorial * Final W, 102-84
Sat. 22 Memorial * Final W, 97-84
 
October
Thu. 9 vs. NYIT # @ Montreal, Que. Final W, 96-88
  (Pre-Season) Concordia Tournament
Fri. 10 vs. York # @ Montreal, Que. Final W, 97-78
  (Pre-Season) Concordia Tournament
Sat. 11 at UQAM # Final L, 94-69
Wed. 15 Laurier # Final W, 89-63
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 17 vs. Holland College (ACAA) # @ Charlottetown, P.E.I. Final W, 88-83
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament
Sat. 18 at UPEI # Final L, 97-84
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament
Sun. 19 vs. Crandall # @ Charlottetown, P.E.I. Final W, 84-68
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament
Fri. 31 at Bentley College # Final L, 121-70
  (Pre-Season)
 
November
Sun. 2 at Merrimack College # Final L, 95-83
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 8 StFX * Final W, 98-62
Fri. 14 UNB * Final L, 82-75
Sat. 15 UNB * Final L, 108-91
Fri. 21 at Dalhousie * Final L, 72-54
  (4-point game)
Sat. 22 Cape Breton * Final W, 94-80
  (4-point game)
Thu. 27 at Acadia * Final W, 73-62
 
January
Fri. 2 vs. Ottawa # @ Dalplex Final L, 115-72
  (Exhibition) Rod Shoveller Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. UPEI # @ Dalplex Final W, 103-81
  (Exhibition) Rod Shoveller Tournament
Sun. 4 vs. Acadia # @ Dalplex Final W, 83-82
  (Exhibition) Rod Shoveller Tournament
Fri. 9 at UNB * Final - OT W, 95-92
Sat. 10 at UNB * Final L, 107-76
Tue. 13 Acadia * Final W, 89-75
Wed. 21 at Acadia * Final L, 72-62
Fri. 23 at UPEI * Final L, 118-109
  (4-point game)
Wed. 28 at StFX * Final W, 86-75
Sat. 31 Dalhousie * Final W, 79-67
  (4-point game)
 
February
Wed. 4 at StFX * Final W, 93-73
Sat. 7 Memorial * Final W, 92-79
  (4-point game)
Sun. 8 Memorial * Final W, 91-90
  (4-point game)
Wed. 11 Acadia * Final W, 78-73
Sat. 14 at Cape Breton * Final L, 85-64
  (4-point game)
Fri. 20 StFX * Final W, 91-72
Sat. 21 UPEI * Final W, 113-82
  (4-point game)
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. Laval # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament Final W, 83-60
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 3 vs. UNB # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament Final W, 100-94
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 4 vs. UPEI # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament Final - OT W, 113-107
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. 8 at Acadia # Final L, 98-83
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 16 vs. Dalhousie # @ StFX Invitational Tournament Final L, 102-100
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 17 vs. StFX # @ StFX Invitational Tournament Final - OT W, 112-106
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 23 vs. Laurentian # @ Wilfrid Laurier Final W, 85-76
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 24 vs. Laurier # @ Wilfrid Laurier Final W, 91-87
  (Exhibition)
Sun. 25 at McMaster # Final L, 83-69
  (Exhibition)
 
November
Sat. 7 at Memorial * Final L, 97-63
Sun. 8 at Memorial * Final L, 99-86
Sun. 15 UPEI * Final L, 89-79
  (4-point game)
Wed. 18 Dalhousie * Final W, 77-58
Fri. 27 at UNB * Final - OT L, 102-97
Sat. 28 at UNB * Final W, 86-80
 
January
Fri. 1 vs. UQAM # @ Dalplex Final W, 85-63
  (Exhibition)
Sat. 2 vs. UPEI # @ Shoveller Memorial Tournament Final W, 87-81
  (Exhibition)
Sun. 3 vs. Dalhousie # @ Shoveller Memorial Tournament Final L, 77-52
  (Exhibition)
Wed. 6 at Dalhousie * Final W, 80-64
Sat. 9 at UPEI * Final L, 104-82
  (4-point game)
Fri. 15 Memorial * Final W, 86-78
Sat. 16 Memorial * Final - OT L, 109-105
Fri. 22 at Dalhousie * Final L, 78-73
Sat. 30 StFX * Final W, 82-69
  (4-point game)
 
February
Fri. 5 UNB * Final L, 107-97
Sat. 6 UNB * Final W, 86-77
Fri. 12 Acadia * Final W, 97-92
  (4-point game)
Sat. 13 Cape Breton * Final W, 77-58
  (4-point game)
Wed. 17 Dalhousie * Final W, 65-55
Fri. 19 at StFX * Final L, 95-88
  (4-point game)
Tue. 23 at Acadia * Final W, 90-74
  (4-point game)
Sat. 27 at Cape Breton * Final L, 88-80
  (4-point game)
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. UNB * % @ Scotiabank Centre Final W, 102-93
  AUS Quarter-final #1
Sat. 5 vs. Dalhousie * % @ Scotiabank Centre Final L, 75-74
  AUS Semifinal #1
 
September
Fri. 30 vs. UNB # @ Currie Center Final W, 98-84
  (Pre-Season)
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. UMaine Fort-Kent # @ Currie Center Final W, 84-73
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 2 vs. Bishop's # @ Currie Center Final W, 82-66
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 14 vs. Cape Breton # @ Oland Centre Final W, 84-74
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
Sat. 15 at StFX # Final W, 83-77
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
Thu. 20 UPEI # Final W, 81-65
  (Pre-Season) CBU Invitational
Fri. 21 vs. Acadia # @ Centre 200 Final L, 90-88
  (Exhibition) CBU Invitational
Sat. 22 vs. Cape Breton # @ Centre 200 Final W, 96-87
  CAPERS FALL CLASSIC
 
November
Thu. 3 at Acadia * Final W, 86-77
Sat. 5 Acadia * Final W, 97-89
Wed. 9 Dalhousie * Final W, 90-77
Sat. 12 at Dalhousie * Final L, 75-47
Fri. 18 UNB * Final L, 83-79
  (4-point game)
Sat. 19 UPEI * Final W, 93-64
  (4-point game)
Sat. 26 at StFX * Final L, 91-81
  (4-point game)
 
December
Thu. 29 vs. Queen's # @ Halifax, NS Final - OT W, 89-86
  Shoveller Memorial Tournament
Fri. 30 vs. Dalhousie # @ Dalplex Final W, 79-76
  Shoveller Memorial Tournament
Sat. 31 vs. Ottawa # @ Halifax, NS Final L, 78-69
  (Exhibition) Shoveller Memorial Tournament
 
January
Sat. 7 at Memorial * Final L, 93-70
  (4-point game)
Sun. 8 at Memorial * Final W, 88-82
  (4-point game)
Fri. 13 at Acadia * Final L, 90-82
Sun. 15 Dalhousie * Final W, 75-71
Fri. 20 Cape Breton * Final W, 101-70
Sat. 21 Cape Breton * Final W, 102-72
Fri. 27 at UNB * Final W, 93-80
  (4-point game)
Sat. 28 at UPEI * Final W, 105-98
  (4-point game)
 
February
Fri. 3 StFX * Final L, 85-83
  (4-point game)
Sat. 11 Acadia * Final W, 93-90
Fri. 17 at Dalhousie * Final L, 88-83
Fri. 24 at Cape Breton * Final W, 94-78
Sat. 25 at Cape Breton * Final W, 70-66
 
March
Fri. 3 StFX * % Final W, 80-79
  AUS Quarter-Final
Sat. 4 vs. UNB * % @ Scotiabank Centre Final W, 81-68
  AUS Semifinal
Sun. 5 at Dalhousie * % Final L, 63-60
  AUS Final
Thu. 9 at Ryerson Final L, 79-70
  Game C - Quarterfinal
Fri. 10 at Alberta Final - OT W, 98-93
  Consolation Semi-Final B
Sat. 11 at Calgary Final L, 96-65
  Consolation Final
 
September
Fri. 29 at UNB # Final L, 80-75
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament
Sat. 30 vs. Cape Breton # @ Richard J.Currie Center Final W, 79-60
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament
 
October
Sun. 1 vs. UQAM # @ Richard J. Currie Centre Final W, 71-63
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament
Thu. 12 at McMaster # Final L, 77-75
  (Pre-season)
Fri. 13 at Toronto # Final L, 97-81
  (Pre-season)
Sat. 14 at Guelph # Final W, 102-98
  (Pre-season)
Fri. 20 Nipissing # Final W, 69-51
 
November
Fri. 3 UPEI * Final W, 82-71
Sat. 4 UPEI * Final W, 86-64
Fri. 10 at Cape Breton * Final W, 100-87
Sat. 11 at Cape Breton * Final W, 100-80
Fri. 17 UNB * Final L, 83-72
Sat. 18 UNB * Final - OT L, 93-92
Tue. 21 at Dalhousie * Final L, 70-59
  (4-point game)
 
December
Fri. 29 vs. Concordia # @ Dalhousie 1:00 PM
  Rod Shoveller Tournament
 
January
Thu. 4 at Acadia * 8:00 PM
  (4-point game)
Sat. 6 Dalhousie * 8:00 PM
  (4-point game)
Fri. 12 at UPEI * 8:00 PM
Sat. 13 at UPEI * 8:00 PM
Wed. 17 StFX * 8:00 PM
  (4-point game)
Fri. 26 at UNB * 8:00 PM
Sat. 27 at UNB * 3:00 PM
 
February
Tue. 6 at StFX * 8:00 PM
  (4-point game)
Fri. 9 Acadia * 8:00 PM
  (4-point game)
Fri. 16 Cape Breton * 8:00 PM
Sat. 17 Cape Breton * 6:00 PM
Fri. 23 at Memorial * 7:30 PM
  (4-point game)
Sat. 24 at Memorial * 1:30 PM
  (4-point game)
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event