SMU Huskies

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Wed. 17 StFX # Final - OT W, 5-4
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 19 vs. Dalhousie # @ Bridgewater, N.S. Final W, 6-3
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 26 vs. StFX # @ North Sydney, NS Final L, 4-1
  (Pre-Season)
 
October
Sat. 4 vs. Moncton # @ Cap-Pele Final W, 6-4
  (Pre-Season)
Tue. 14 at StFX * Final W, 4-3
Fri. 17 St. Thomas * Final W, 8-2
Sat. 18 UPEI * Final - OT L, 2-1
Wed. 22 at Dalhousie * Final W, 6-2
Fri. 24 Moncton * Final L, 6-2
Sat. 25 UNB * Final W, 2-0
Fri. 31 at UPEI * Final W, 4-1
 
November
Sat. 1 at St. Thomas * Final - OT W, 5-4
Wed. 5 Dalhousie * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 7 at Acadia * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 14 at UNB * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 15 at Moncton * Final - OT W, 4-3
Fri. 21 UNB * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 22 Moncton * Final W, 9-2
Wed. 26 StFX * Final L, 5-4
Fri. 28 Acadia * Final - OT W, 2-1
 
January
Sat. 3 at StFX * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 9 at Acadia * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 10 at Dalhousie * Final W, 5-1
Fri. 16 at Moncton * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 17 at UNB * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 21 Acadia * Final - OT W, 4-3
Fri. 23 at St. Thomas * Final Shootout - Away W, 6-5
Sat. 24 at UPEI * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 30 UPEI * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 31 St. Thomas * Final W, 7-1
 
February
Wed. 4 Dalhousie * Final W, 7-1
Fri. 6 StFX * Final Shootout - Home W, 4-3
Tue. 10 Moncton * Final W, 2-0
  AUS Quarter-final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Thu. 12 at Moncton * Final L, 5-1
  AUS Quarter-final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Sat. 14 Moncton * Final W, 3-2
  AUS Quarter-final - Game 3 (Best 2-of-3)
Wed. 18 at Acadia * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
Thu. 19 at Acadia * Final L, 4-3
  AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5)
Sun. 22 Acadia * Final W, 4-0
  AUS Semifinal - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
Tue. 24 Acadia * Final L, 2-1
  AUS Semifinal - Game 4 (Best 3-of-5)
Thu. 26 at Acadia * Final L, 3-2
  AUS Semifinal - Game 5 (Best 3-of-5)
 
September
Fri. 18 at Dalhousie # Final W, 6-1
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 19 McGill # Final W, 7-1
  (Pre-Season)
Wed. 23 vs. StFX # @ Bridgewater, N.S. Final W, 5-3
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 26 vs. Waterloo # @ Bridgewater, N.S. Final W, 5-3
  (Pre-Season)
 
October
Fri. 2 Moncton # Final W, 2-0
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 3 UPEI # Final L, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 10 Dalhousie * Final W, 4-1
  Halifax Forum
Fri. 16 St. Thomas * Final W, 6-1
  Halifax Forum
Sat. 17 Moncton * Final W, 4-3
  Halifax Forum
Wed. 21 at StFX * Final L, 5-3
  Charles V. Keating Centre
Fri. 23 Acadia * Final L, 5-2
  Halifax Forum
Fri. 30 at UPEI * Final W, 4-2
  MacLauchlan Arena
Sat. 31 at UNB * Final L, 5-2
  Aitken Centre
 
November
Wed. 4 StFX * Final L, 4-1
  Halifax Forum
Wed. 11 at Dalhousie * Final W, 5-3
  Halifax Forum
Fri. 13 UPEI * Final - OT L, 3-2
  Halifax Forum
Sat. 14 UNB * Final W, 4-2
  Halifax Forum
Fri. 20 at St. Thomas * Final Shootout - Home L, 2-1
  Grant-Harvey Centre
Sat. 21 at Moncton * Final - OT W, 3-2
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
Wed. 25 at Acadia * Final L, 3-1
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
Sat. 28 StFX * Final L, 2-1
  Halifax Forum
 
January
Fri. 8 Moncton * Final W, 4-1
  Halifax Forum
Sat. 9 St. Thomas * Final W, 7-0
  Halifax Forum
Fri. 15 at Moncton * Final W, 8-0
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
Sat. 16 at St. Thomas * Final W, 6-3
  Grant-Harvey Centre
Fri. 22 UNB * Final L, 6-5
  Halifax Forum
Sat. 23 UPEI * Final W, 4-2
  Halifax Forum
Wed. 27 at Dalhousie * Final W, 5-4
  Halifax Forum
Fri. 29 Acadia * Final W, 4-3
  Scotiabank Centre
Sun. 31 at StFX * Final W, 4-2
  Charles V. Keating Centre
 
February
Fri. 5 at UNB * Final L, 6-2
  Aitken Centre
Sat. 6 at UPEI * Final W, 6-2
  MacLauchlan Arena
Wed. 10 Dalhousie * Final W, 9-3
  Halifax Forum
Fri. 12 at Acadia * Final - OT L, 3-2
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
Wed. 17 Moncton * % Final W, 3-2
  AUS Quarter-final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Fri. 19 at Moncton * % Final W, 9-2
  AUS Quarter-final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Thu. 25 at StFX * % Final L, 2-0
  AUS Semi-final - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
Sat. 27 at StFX * % Final L, 5-1
  AUS Semi-final - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5)
Mon. 29 StFX * % Final W, 4-0
  AUS Semi-final - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
 
March
Wed. 2 StFX * % Final L, 4-3
  AUS Semi-final - Game 4 (Best 3-of-5)
Fri. 18 vs. UQTR * @ Scotia Bank Centre Final W, 3-2
  CIS quarterfinal 4 - Quart de finale 4
Sat. 19 vs. UNB * @ Scotia Bank Centre Final L, 4-0
  CIS semifinal 2 Live on Sportsnet 360 and TVA Sports - Demi-finale 2 en direct sur Sportsnet 360 et TVA Sports
Sun. 20 vs. Saskatchewan * @ Scotia Bank Centre Final W, 5-2
  CIS bronze
 
September
Wed. 21 vs. Acadia # @ Bridgewater, N.S. Final L, 6-4
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 23 Laurier # Final L, 4-2
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 24 vs. StFX # @ Antigonish Arena Final W, 7-3
  (Pre-Season)
Wed. 28 vs. Moncton # @ (Truro, N.S.) Final W, 4-1
  (Pre-Season)
 
October
Sat. 1 Moncton # Final W, 6-1
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 7 at Acadia * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 8 Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 14 StFX * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 15 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 19 Acadia * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 21 at Moncton * Final L, 5-4
Wed. 26 Moncton * Final - OT L, 4-3
Fri. 28 at Acadia * Final L, 8-3
 
November
Fri. 4 at UPEI * Final W, 8-6
Sat. 5 at UNB * Final L, 5-0
Wed. 9 StFX * Final L, 5-3
Fri. 11 at Moncton * Final W, 5-1
Fri. 18 at StFX * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 19 Dalhousie * Final W, 5-3
Fri. 25 UPEI * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 26 UNB * Final W, 3-2
 
December
Fri. 2 at UNB * Final L, 8-3
 
January
Wed. 4 Moncton * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 6 Acadia * Final L, 4-1
Wed. 11 at UPEI * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 13 UNB * Final - OT W, 4-3
Sat. 14 UPEI * Final - OT W, 3-2
Fri. 20 at UNB * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 21 at UPEI * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 25 at Dalhousie * Final W, 5-4
Fri. 27 at StFX * Final W, 6-2
Sat. 28 Acadia * Final L, 4-3
 
February
Wed. 1 Moncton * Final W, 4-2
Fri. 10 at StFX * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 11 Dalhousie * Final W, 4-1
Wed. 15 UPEI * % Final W, 5-1
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Fri. 17 at UPEI * % Final L, 7-2
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Sun. 19 UPEI * % Final W, 4-3
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 3* (Best 2-of-3) *if necessary
Thu. 23 at UNB * % Final L, 5-1
  AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
Fri. 24 vs. UNB % @ Fredericton, NB Final L, 7-3
Mon. 27 UNB * % Final W, 3-2
  AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
Tue. 28 UNB * % Final L, 2-1
  AUS Semifinal Game 4* (Best 3-of-5) *if necessary
 
March
Mon. 6 at Acadia * % Final L, 5-1
  AUS Consolation Series - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Wed. 8 Acadia * % Final L, 3-0
  AUS Consolation Series - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
 
September
Sat. 16 at Dalhousie # Final W, 4-0
  (Pre-season)
Wed. 20 vs. Acadia # @ Truro, NS Final W, 4-1
  (Pre-season)
Sat. 23 vs. UPEI # @ Bridgewater, NS Final W, 7-2
  (Pre-season)
Sat. 30 at RPI # Final W, 2-1
  (Pre-season)
 
October
Sun. 1 at Quinipiac # Final L, 3-2
  (Pre-season)
Fri. 6 Dalhousie * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 7 at StFX * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 13 StFX * Final - OT L, 4-3
Sat. 14 at Dalhousie * Final W, 4-2
Fri. 20 UPEI * Final W, 6-0
Sat. 21 UNB * Final L, 4-2
Fri. 27 at UPEI * Final - OT W, 4-3
Sat. 28 at UNB * Final L, 5-1
 
November
Wed. 1 at StFX * Final Shootout - Away W, 5-4
Mon. 6 at Dalhousie * Final W, 4-1
Wed. 8 at Acadia * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 11 Moncton * Final W, 7-1
Wed. 15 Acadia * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 18 at Moncton * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 22 StFX * Final L, 4-2
Fri. 24 Dalhousie * Final W, 3-1
 
December
Fri. 1 UNB * Final Shootout - Home W, 5-4
Sat. 2 UPEI * Final W, 5-4
 
January
Wed. 3 at Moncton * 7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Acadia * 7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Moncton * 7:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Acadia * 7:00 PM
Fri. 19 at UNB * 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 at UPEI * 7:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Dalhousie * 7:00 PM
Fri. 26 StFX * 7:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 UNB * 7:00 PM
Sat. 3 UPEI * 7:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Moncton * 7:00 PM
Fri. 9 at Acadia * 7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event