SMU Huskies

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Fri. 3 vs. UPEI # @ Holland College Final W, 66-61
Sat. 4 at Holland College # Final W, 55-41
Wed. 15 vs. Laurier # Final W, 74-69
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. 16 vs. Laurentian # Final W, 67-64
  (Pre-Season)
 
November
Sat. 1 at Franklin Pearce # Final L, 65-40
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 2 at Merrimack College # Final L, 78-57
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 8 vs. StFX * Final W, 84-44
Fri. 14 vs. UNB * Final W, 64-48
Sat. 15 vs. UNB * Final W, 59-45
Fri. 21 at Dalhousie * Final - OT W, 51-49
  (4-point game)
Sat. 22 vs. Cape Breton * Final W, 53-51
  (4-point game)
Thu. 27 at Acadia * Final W, 78-43
 
December
Sun. 28 vs. Toronto # @ Saint Mary's Final L, 73-57
  (Exhibition)
Mon. 29 vs. Acadia # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 56-34
  (Exhibition)
Tue. 30 vs. Brock # Final L, 58-51
 
January
Fri. 9 at UNB * Final W, 58-52
  Shoot for the Cure
Sat. 10 at UNB * Final W, 58-54
  Shoot for the Cure
Tue. 13 vs. Acadia * Final W, 56-49
Wed. 21 at Acadia * Final W, 61-56
Fri. 23 at UPEI * Final L, 60-40
  (4-point game)
Wed. 28 at StFX * Final W, 55-40
Sat. 31 vs. Dalhousie * Final L, 70-63
  (4-point game)
 
February
Wed. 4 at StFX * Final W, 57-46
  Shoot for the Cure
Sat. 7 vs. Memorial * Final L, 62-61
  (4-point game)
Sun. 8 vs. Memorial * Final W, 71-56
  (4-point game)
Wed. 11 vs. Acadia * Final L, 61-58
  Shoot for the Cure
Sat. 14 at Cape Breton * Final W, 66-60
  (4-point game)
Fri. 20 vs. StFX * Final W, 62-45
Sat. 21 vs. UPEI * Final W, 50-47
  (4-point game)
Sat. 28 vs. Cape Breton * @ Scotiabank Centre Final W, 55-53
  AUS Semifinal #1
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. UPEI * @ Scotiabank Centre Final W, 59-51
  AUS Final
Thu. 12 vs. McGill * @ Universite Laval - Quebec, Quebec Final L, 67-59
  CIS championship: Quarterfinal 1 - Championnat de SIC: Quart de finale 1
Fri. 13 vs. Ryerson * @ Universite Laval - Quebec, Quebec Final L, 76-60
  CIS championship: Consolation 1 - Championnat de SIC: Consolation 1
 
October
Fri. 9 vs. Western # @ Western Final W, 69-67
  Exhibition
Sat. 10 at Brock # Final L, 59-54
  Exhibition
Sun. 11 vs. Laurentian # @ Brock Final W, 73-58
  Exhibition
Fri. 16 vs. Nipissing # @ Dalplex Final W, 69-31
  (Pre-Season) Dalhousie Centennial Tournament
Sat. 17 vs. Alberta # @ Dalplex Final - OT W, 71-64
  (Pre-Season) Dalhousie Centennial Tournament
Sun. 18 vs. StFX # @ Dalplex Final W, 71-50
  (Pre-Season) Dalhousie Centennial Tournament
Sun. 25 vs. Windsor # Final W, 73-59
  Exhibition
 
November
Sat. 7 at Memorial * Final W, 85-54
Sun. 8 at Memorial * Final W, 70-43
Sun. 15 vs. UPEI * Final W, 79-64
  (4-point game)
Wed. 18 vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 61-38
Fri. 27 at UNB * Final W, 61-50
Sat. 28 at UNB * Final L, 54-51
 
December
Mon. 28 vs. Lakehead # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 76-45
  (Exhibition)
Tue. 29 vs. UPEI # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 80-64
  (Exhibition)
Wed. 30 vs. Winnipeg # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 59-58
  (Exhibition)
 
January
Wed. 6 at Dalhousie * Final W, 65-56
Sat. 9 at UPEI * Final W, 67-52
  (4-point game)
Fri. 15 vs. Memorial * Final W, 76-51
Sat. 16 vs. Memorial * Final W, 71-51
Fri. 22 at Dalhousie * Final W, 62-51
  Shoot for the Cure
Sat. 30 vs. StFX * Final W, 64-57
  (4-point game)
 
February
Fri. 5 vs. UNB * Final W, 75-48
Sat. 6 vs. UNB * Final W, 68-61
Fri. 12 vs. Acadia * Final W, 71-61
  (4-point game) Shoot for the Cure
Sat. 13 vs. Cape Breton * Final W, 70-51
  (4-point game)
Wed. 17 vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 72-49
Fri. 19 at StFX * Final W, 78-70
  (4-point game)
Tue. 23 at Acadia * Final W, 94-62
  (4-point game)
Sat. 27 at Cape Breton * Final W, 67-56
  (4-point game)
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. UNB * % @ Scotiabank Center Final W, 62-36
  AUS Semifinal #1
Sun. 6 vs. Cape Breton * % Final W, 63-49
  AUS Final
Thu. 17 vs. Alberta * @ The Richard J. Currie Center Final W, 53-52
  CIS quarterfinal 2 - Quart de finale 2
Sat. 19 vs. Saskatchewan * @ Fredericton, New Brunswick Final L, 65-58
  CIS semifinal 1 live on Sportsnet One - Demi-finale 1 en direct sur Sportsnet One
Sun. 20 vs. McGill * @ The Richard J. Currie Center Final W, 56-43
  CIS bronze de SIC
 
October
Fri. 14 vs. Laurier # @ Dalplex Final W, 74-54
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament
Sat. 15 at Dalhousie # Final W, 69-46
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament
Sun. 16 vs. UQAM # @ Dalplex Final L, 63-60
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament
Fri. 21 vs. Ottawa # @ Laval, Que. Final W, 55-48
  (Pre-Season) Laval Tournament
Sat. 22 vs. Laval # @ Laval, Que. Final L, 51-43
  (Pre-Season) Laval Tournament
Sun. 23 vs. UNBC # @ Laval, Que. Final W, 76-57
  (Pre-Season) Laval Tournament
 
November
Thu. 3 at Acadia * Final - OT W, 99-92
Sat. 5 vs. Acadia * Final W, 86-61
Wed. 9 vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 66-54
Sat. 12 at Dalhousie * Final W, 69-49
Fri. 18 vs. UNB * Final W, 58-53
  (4-point game)
Sat. 19 vs. UPEI * Final W, 46-34
  (4-point game)
Sat. 26 at StFX * Final W, 60-42
  (4-point game)
 
December
Wed. 28 vs. Dalhousie # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 87-51
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Acadia # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 81-70
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Saint Mary's # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 55-47
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
Thu. 29 vs. McMaster # @ Halifax, NS Final L, 74-55
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Carleton # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 56-54
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Queen's # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 73-52
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
Fri. 30 vs. Saint Mary's # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 72-67
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 77-48
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Acadia # @ Homburg Centre Final L, 81-70
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
 
January
Sat. 7 at Memorial * Final L, 66-58
  (4-point game)
Sun. 8 at Memorial * Final L, 82-73
  (4-point game)
Fri. 13 at Acadia * Final W, 86-61
Sun. 15 vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 71-53
Fri. 20 vs. Cape Breton * Final W, 63-55
Sat. 21 vs. Cape Breton * Final L, 73-70
Fri. 27 at UNB * Final W, 59-52
  (4-point game)
Sat. 28 at UPEI * Final L, 59-57
  (4-point game)
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. StFX * Final W, 74-46
  (4-point game) Shoot for the Cure
Sat. 11 vs. Acadia * Final W, 59-58
Fri. 17 at Dalhousie * Final W, 71-57
Fri. 24 at Cape Breton * Final W, 65-63
Sat. 25 at Cape Breton * Final L, 57-41
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Acadia * % @ Scoitabank Centre Final L, 77-71
  AUS Semifinal
 
October
Fri. 13 vs. Bishop's # @ Dalplex Final W, 64-59
  (Pre-season)
Sat. 14 vs. Dalhousie # @ Dalplex Final W, 56-49
  (Pre-season)
Sun. 15 vs. Brock # @ Dalplex Final W, 69-54
  (Pre-season)
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. UPEI * Final W, 60-52
Sat. 4 vs. UPEI * Final L, 58-46
Fri. 10 at Cape Breton * Final W, 67-62
Sat. 11 at Cape Breton * Final L, 55-48
Fri. 17 vs. UNB * Final L, 58-42
Sat. 18 vs. UNB * Final W, 61-56
Tue. 21 at Dalhousie * Final W, 61-55
  (4-point game)
 
January
Sat. 6 vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 90-43
  (4-point game)
Fri. 12 at UPEI * Final L, 68-64
Sat. 13 at UPEI * Final W, 76-56
Wed. 17 vs. StFX * Final W, 68-43
  (4-point game)
Fri. 26 at UNB * Final W, 66-64
Sat. 27 at UNB * Final W, 53-48
 
February
Thu. 1 at Acadia * Final L, 89-49
  (4-point game)
Tue. 6 at StFX * Final W, 55-46
  (4-point game)
Fri. 9 vs. Acadia * Final L, 78-62
  (4-point game)
Fri. 16 vs. Cape Breton * Final L, 59-58
Sat. 17 vs. Cape Breton * Final L, 62-50
Fri. 23 at Memorial * Final W, 57-53
  (4-point game)
Sat. 24 at Memorial * Final L, 77-62
  (4-point game)
 
September
Fri. 28 at UNB # Final L, 83-56
  Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament
Sat. 29 vs. Carleton # @ Richard J Currie Centre Final L, 55-52
  Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament
Sun. 30 at Waterloo # Final W, 68-53
  Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament
 
October
Fri. 12 vs. Windsor # @ Dalplex Final L, 84-79
  (Pre-season)
Sat. 13 vs. Dalhousie # @ Dalplex Final L, 55-49
  (Pre-season)
Sun. 14 vs. Guelph # @ Dalplex Final W, 85-61
  (Pre-season)
 
November
Thu. 1 vs. Acadia * Final L, 78-70
Sat. 3 vs. Acadia * Final L, 78-74
Sat. 10 at Memorial * Final L, 68-42
Sun. 11 at Memorial * Final L, 85-75
Fri. 16 at UPEI * Final L, 65-57
Sat. 17 at UPEI * Final L, 57-53
Fri. 23 at Dalhousie * Final L, 78-58
  (4-point game) at Scotiabank Centre
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. StFX * Final W, 80-65
  (4-point game)
Fri. 11 vs. UPEI * Final L, 69-46
Sat. 12 vs. UPEI * Final L, 72-65
Tue. 15 vs. Dalhousie * Final L, 57-47
  (4-point game)
Sat. 19 vs. UNB * Final L, 83-76
  (4-point game)
Thu. 24 at Acadia * Final L, 82-64
Sat. 26 at Acadia * Final L, 84-60
 
February
Sat. 2 at Cape Breton * Final L, 79-57
  (4-point game)
Fri. 8 vs. Cape Breton * Final L, 76-63
  (4-point game)
Sat. 9 at StFX * Final W, 85-77
  (4-point game)
Sat. 16 vs. Memorial * Final L, 80-71
Sun. 17 vs. Memorial * Final W, 65-54
Fri. 22 at UNB * Final L, 62-58
  (4-point game)
 
November
Fri. 1 at UPEI * 6:00 PM
Sat. 2 at UPEI * 6:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Dalhousie * 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Dalhousie * 6:00 PM
Wed. 13 vs. StFX * 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 at StFX * 6:00 PM
Sat. 23 at UNB * 6:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 at Cape Breton * 6:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. UPEI * 6:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. UPEI * 6:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. UNB * 6:00 PM
Wed. 22 vs. Dalhousie * 6:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Dalhousie * 6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Memorial * 6:00 PM
Sun. 2 vs. Memorial * 1:00 PM
Wed. 5 vs. Acadia * 6:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Cape Breton * 6:00 PM
Wed. 12 at StFX * 6:00 PM
Sat. 15 vs. StFX * 6:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Acadia * 6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event