SMU Huskies

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Wed. 17 Dalhousie # Final W, 3-1
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 20 St. Thomas # Final W, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 26 at Mount Royal # Final L, 4-2
Sat. 27 at Lethbridge # Final L, 5-3
Sun. 28 at Laurentian # Final W, 1-0
 
October
Wed. 8 Dalhousie # Final - OT L, 4-3
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 18 at UPEI * Final W, 4-1
Sun. 19 at Moncton * Final L, 6-2
Wed. 22 Dalhousie * Final L, 2-1
Sun. 26 Mount Allison * Final W, 7-2
Fri. 31 St. Thomas * Final W, 6-4
 
November
Sun. 2 at StFX * Final L, 6-1
Fri. 7 UPEI * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sun. 9 Moncton * Final - OT L, 4-3
Fri. 14 at St. Thomas * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 15 at Mount Allison * Final L, 4-3
Wed. 19 at Dalhousie * Final L, 5-4
  (at Halifax Forum)
Sun. 23 StFX * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 28 at Moncton * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 29 at UPEI * Final L, 4-2
 
December
Wed. 31 Dalhousie # Final L, 2-0
  (Exhibition)
 
January
Sat. 3 at StFX # Final L, 4-2
  (Exhibition)
Sat. 10 Mount Allison * Final W, 5-2
Sun. 11 Dalhousie * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 16 at StFX * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 17 St. Thomas * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 24 UPEI * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 25 Moncton * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 28 StFX * Final Shootout - Away L, 2-1
Fri. 30 at St. Thomas * Final - OT W, 5-4
Sat. 31 at Mount Allison * Final L, 1-0
 
February
Fri. 6 at Dalhousie * Final W, 6-5
  (at Halifax Civic Centre)
 
September
Mon. 21 Dalhousie # Final L, 3-1
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. 24 vs. Concordia # @ Antigonish, N.S. Final W, 3-0
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 25 vs. Waterloo # @ Antigonish, N.S. Final W, 2-1
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 26 vs. StFX # @ StFX Tournament Final W, 2-1
  (Pre-Season)
 
October
Fri. 2 StFX # Final - OT L, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 4 at Dalhousie # Final W, 6-2
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 17 at Moncton * Final L, 6-5
Sun. 18 at St. Thomas * Final L, 4-2
Wed. 21 Dalhousie * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 24 StFX * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 28 at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-1
 
November
Sun. 1 UPEI * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 6 Mount Allison * Final W, 4-1
Thu. 12 at StFX * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 13 at UPEI * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 21 Moncton * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 22 St. Thomas * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 28 Mount Allison * Final W, 7-2
 
December
Wed. 30 at Dalhousie # Final - OT L, 3-2
  (Exhibition)
 
January
Sun. 3 St. Thomas # Final W, 4-2
  (Exhibition)
Sat. 9 at St. Thomas * Final L, 4-2
Sun. 10 at Moncton * Final - OT W, 4-3
Wed. 13 at Dalhousie * Final - OT W, 2-1
  Halifax Forum
Sun. 17 UPEI * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 23 StFX * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 24 at Mount Allison * Final L, 6-3
Wed. 27 at StFX * Final W, 4-1
Sun. 31 Dalhousie * Final W, 4-1
 
February
Sat. 6 Moncton * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sun. 7 St. Thomas * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 13 at Mount Allison * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 14 at UPEI * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 26 StFX * % Final W, 4-3
  AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Sun. 28 at StFX * % Final L, 4-1
  AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
 
March
Tue. 1 StFX * % Final - 3OT W, 1-0
  AUS Semifinal - Game 3 (Best 2-of-3)
Fri. 4 St. Thomas * % Final W, 3-2
  AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Sun. 6 at St. Thomas * % Final L, 4-1
  AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Tue. 8 St. Thomas * % Final W, 5-1
  AUS Final - Game 3 (Best 2-of-3)
Fri. 18 vs. Western * @ University of Calgary - Markin MacPhail Centre Final W, 1-0
  CIS quarterfinal 3 - Quart de finale 3
Sat. 19 vs. Montreal * @ University of Calgary - Markin MacPhail Centre Final L, 3-2
  CIS semifinal 2 Live on Sportsnet One - Demi-finale 2 en direct sur Sportsnet One
Sun. 20 vs. Guelph * @ University of Calgary - Joan Snyder Arena Final W, 3-1
  CIS bronze de SIC
 
September
Fri. 23 UPEI # Final W, 5-4
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 24 vs. Dalhousie # @ Halifax Forum Final W, 3-0
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 25 UOIT # Final W, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. 29 at StFX # Final W, 4-2
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 30 at Mount Allison # Final W, 6-2
  (Pre-Season)
 
October
Sat. 1 StFX # Final - OT W, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
Wed. 5 Dalhousie # Final W, 4-0
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 15 at St. Thomas * Final - OT L, 4-3
Sun. 16 at Moncton * Final - OT W, 2-1
Fri. 21 at Mount Allison * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 22 UPEI * Final W, 3-0
  (Alumni Arena)
Fri. 28 at StFX * Final W, 4-2
Sun. 30 Dalhousie * Final W, 3-2
  (Alumni Arena)
 
November
Wed. 2 at Mount Allison * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 11 at UPEI * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 13 St. Thomas * Final W, 1-0
  (Alumni Arena)
Sat. 19 UPEI * Final W, 2-0
  (Alumni Arena)
Sun. 20 at Dalhousie * Final W, 1-0
  (Halifax Forum)
Wed. 23 at StFX * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 26 Moncton * Final W, 1-0
  (Alumni Arena)
 
December
Fri. 30 Dalhousie # Final W, 5-2
 
January
Mon. 2 vs. Queen's # @ McGill Final W, 3-0
  (Exhibition)
Tue. 3 at McGill # Final L, 5-3
  (Martlet Hockey New Year's Classic)
Wed. 4 at Montreal # Final L, 6-1
  (Exhibition)
Sat. 7 Mount Allison * Final W, 5-1
  (Alumni Arena)
Thu. 12 Moncton * Final W, 6-3
  ALUMNI ARENA
Sat. 14 at Dalhousie * Final W, 4-1
  (Civic Centre)
Wed. 18 StFX * Final - OT L, 4-3
  (Alumni Arena)
Sat. 21 St. Thomas * Final W, 4-0
  (Alumni Arena)
Sun. 22 Dalhousie * Final L, 3-2
  (Alumni Arena)
Fri. 27 Mount Allison * Final W, 5-2
  (Alumni Arena)
Sun. 29 at Moncton * Final - OT W, 5-4
 
February
Fri. 3 at St. Thomas * Final - OT W, 4-3
Sat. 4 at UPEI * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 11 StFX * Final L, 5-4
  (Alumni Arena)
Thu. 23 Moncton * % Final W, 3-2
  AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Sat. 25 at Moncton * % Final L, 2-1
  AUS Semifinal Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Mon. 27 Moncton * % Final W, 2-1
  AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 2-of-3)
 
March
Fri. 3 StFX * % Final W, 3-2
  AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Sun. 5 at StFX * % Final L, 2-1
  AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Tue. 7 StFX * % Final - 3OT W, 3-2
  AUS Final - Game 3 (Best 2-of-3)
Fri. 17 Alberta Final L, 2-1
  Quarter Final #3
Sat. 18 at Guelph Final Shootout - Away W, 4-3
  Consolation #2
Sun. 19 Queen's Final W, 4-1
  Consolation Final
 
September
Wed. 20 Dalhousie # Final L, 1-0
  (Pre-season)
Fri. 22 StFX # Final L, 2-0
  (Pre-season)
Sat. 23 at StFX # Final - OT W, 3-2
  (Pre-season) at AUX Arena
Thu. 28 Western # Final W, 2-0
  (Pre-season) at Halifax Forum
Fri. 29 Mount Allison # Final W, 5-2
  (Pre-season)
 
October
Sun. 1 UPEI # Final W, 3-1
  (Pre-season)
Wed. 4 at Dalhousie # Final W, 2-0
  (Pre-season) at Civic Arena
Sat. 14 at UPEI * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sun. 15 at Moncton * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 21 Mount Allison * Final W, 6-0
Sun. 22 Moncton * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 25 at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-2
  Halifax Forum
Sat. 28 at StFX * Final - OT L, 2-1
 
November
Fri. 3 St. Thomas * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sun. 5 Dalhousie * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 11 at St. Thomas * Final L, 2-1
Sun. 12 at Mount Allison * Final W, 5-2
Fri. 17 StFX * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 19 UPEI * Final W, 5-2
Wed. 22 at StFX * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 25 at Moncton * Final W, 4-1
 
December
Sat. 30 vs. Dalhousie # @ Bridgewater, NS 4:00 PM
  (Exhibition)
 
January
Fri. 5 St. Thomas * 7:00 PM
Sun. 7 Dalhousie * 2:00 PM
Fri. 12 Mount Allison * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 UPEI * 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 at UPEI * 3:00 PM
  at Montague Wellness Centre
Sun. 21 at Mount Allison * 2:00 PM
Sat. 27 at St. Thomas * 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 at Dalhousie * 2:00 PM
  Civic Arena
Sun. 4 StFX * 2:00 PM
Sat. 10 Moncton * 4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event